Leadership Team

Angelica Salas

Executive Director

Zerihoun Yilma

Associate Director

Apolonio Morales

Director of External Affairs

Aurora Colindres

Director of Development

Diana Colin

Political Director

Jorge-Mario Cabrera

Director of Communications

Antonio Bernabe

Organizing Director

Linda Romero

Director of Finance

Joseph Villela

Director of Policy

Luis Perez

Legal Services Director

Miriam Mesa

Director of Community Education and Outreach

Yolanda Jones

Director of Administration

Mauricio Ramos

Director of Marketing and Membership

Development Team

Aurora Colindres

Director of Development

Ana Reyes

Development Associate

Julio Martines

Grants Manager

Michell Sanchez

Individual Giving Manager

Communications Team

Jorge-Mario Cabrera

Director of Communications

Luis Tadeo

Digital Media Coordinator

Maria Teresa Borden

Communications Manager

Membership Team

Maruricio Ramos

Director of Marketing and Membership

Zuleyma Barajas

Membership and Volunteer Coordinator

Edgar Aguilar

Membership Manager

Political and Coalition Building Team

Apolonio Morales

Director of External Affairs

Shannon Camacho

Campaign Coordinator

Education and Outreach Team

Miriam Mesa

Director of Community Education and Outreach

Brenda G Ordaz

Regional Field Coordinator Fresno

Daysi Florez

Information Referral Assistant

Elizabeth Alcantar

Regional Field Coordinator – South East Los Angeles

Elizabeth Rodriguez

Information Referral Specialist

Esmeralda Morales

Public Allies Intern

Grelia Vegas

Regional Field Coordinator South Los Angeles

Jessica Huerta

Community Education Coordinator

Karen Hernandez

Orange County Community Education Representative / Legal Assistant

Katelyn Brazer

Regional Field Coordinator Orange County

Marisol Rubio

SFV- Regional Field Coordinator

Policy Team

Joseph Villela

Director of Policy

Christopher Sanchez

Policy Advocate

Isabel Sanchez

National Policy Advocate

Mariana Magaña

Policy Advocate

Organizing Team

Antonio Bernabe

Organizing Director

Diana Ramos

Program Coordinator

Donna Serna

Central Valley Organizer

Mariela Jaquez

High Desert Organizer

Gloria Vallin

CDN - Organizer Fellow

Janeth H. Bucio

Orange County Regional Organizer

Kathia Garcia

Youth Organizer – Wise Up!

Patricia Salazar

Antelope Valley Organizer

Maru Galvan

San Fernando Valley Organizer

Melody Klingenfuss

Statewide Organizer (CDN)

Mireya Gonzalez Suarez

San Bernardino Organizer

Pedro A. Trujillo Carrasco

Antelope Valley Organizer

Rosa Barrientos-Ferrer

Northern Regional CDN Organizer

Civic Engagement Team

Diana Colin

Political Director

Esperanza Guevara

Census Campaign Manager

Karen Diaz

Electoral Field Manager

Raquel Cetz

Civic Engagement Coordinator

Soila Rodriguez

Call Center and Data Manager

Legal Services Team

Luis Perez

Legal Services Director

Aimee Negrete

Legal Assistant

Alina Wesby

Legal Assistant Family Unity

Alison Salazar

Legal Fellow Clinical Programs

Andres Guerra

Supervising Staff Attorney- Sacramento Office

Angelica Escobar

Senior Paralegal

Arturo Viscarra

Staff Attorney

Bethzy Garcia

DOJ Accredited Representative

Bolivia Iezza

Legal Assistant

Brian Guzman

Paralegal for the Student Legal Services

Bryon Alvarez

Paralegal

Bryan Alvarado

Legal Assistant

Christina Avalos

Skadden Fellow - Detention and Deportation Unit

Cinthia Flores

Staff Attorney

Claudia Diaz

Senior Paralegal

Cristina Reynoso

Paralegal

Diana Vasquez

Staff Attorney

Dulce Rodas

Senior Paralegal

Eden Velasco

DOJ Accredited Representative

Ely Canseco

Paralegal

Fabiana Barcenas

Citizenship Coordinator

Gabriela Garcia

Law Clerk - Sonoma Office

Gregory Simons

Citizenship Coordinator

Jessica Sanchez

Staff Attorney

Jorge Galindo

Paralegal

Jose Mendoza

Legal Support Manager

Karen Aguilar

Supervising Staff Attorney

Karla E. Aguayo

Managing Attorney, Clinical Programs

Karla P. Alcala Navarete

Managing Attorney, Family Unity

Kimberly Ramirez

Senior Legal Assistant

Lauren Villa

Data Coordinator

Leslie Melendez

Legal Fellow

Liliana Ibanez

Paralegal

Lorraine Tamburrino

Data Analyst

Lourdes Peña

Staff Attorney

Luis Cruz

Staff Attorney

Lynette torres

Law Clerk - Sonoma

Maria I. Montes

Senior Legal Assistant

Maritza Agundez

Managing Attorney, Student Legal Services

Mayra Lopez

Legal Fellow

Mercedes Montano

Paralegal

Monica Vargas Villalobos

Senior Paralegal

Navil Canal

Staff Attorney

Noel Calderon

Legal Fellow Clinical Programs

Pamela F. Gonzalez Montes De Oca

Paralegal

Perla P. Esquivel

Staff Attorney

Sandra Provencio

Legal Assistant

Sandy Benitez

Staff Attorney

Sylvia Ortiz

Law Clerk

Yolanda Martin

Managing Attorney

Administration Team

Yolanda Jones

Director of Administration

Areli Hernandez

Executive Administrator

Maribel Molina

Administrator

Patricia Garcia

Office Coordinator

Sandra Lopez

Receptionist

Victoria Francisco

Custodian

Finance Team

Linda Romero

Director of Finance

Arvin Nazari

Accountant

Information Technology Team

Gebriel Dawit

Systems and Network Manager

Batbayasgalan Enkhbold

IT Support Specialist